Saltar al contenido

Prizes & Winners

ICSC2021 final results

PIANO

Piano Professional

Radymyr Tsiko Ukraine Piano ProfessionalFirst Prize
Hana Igawa Japan Piano ProfessionalFirst Prize
Hanna Shin South Korea Piano ProfessionalFirst Prize
Naoya Fujiwara Japan Piano ProfessionalSecond Prize
Kai-Hsiang Wen TaiwanPiano ProfessionalSecond Prize
Diyora Tursunova Uzbekistan Piano ProfessionalSecond Prize
James Matthews United StatesPiano ProfessionalSecond Prize
Yun Tang China Piano ProfessionalSecond Prize
José Carlos Vasconcellos Brazil      Piano ProfessionalThird Prize
Yi-Hsing Wang Taiwan     Piano ProfessionalThird Prize
Takahiro Hoshino Japan Piano ProfessionalThird Prize
Ayham Hammour Poland Piano ProfessionalThird Prize
Laura Farré Rozada Spain Piano ProfessionalThird Prize
Urszula ŚwierczyńskaPoland Piano ProfessionalThird Prize
Darren Wirth United StatesPiano ProfessionalThird Prize
Kristian Cvetkovic Switzerland Piano ProfessionalThird Prize
Carlos Civera Spain                        Piano ProfessionalFourth Prize
Myeongji Choi South Korea                   Piano ProfessionalFourth Prize

Piano Master B

Minkyeong LimSouth KoreaPiano Master BSecond Prize
Angela Otcuoglu Turkey-CanadaPiano Master BSecond Prize
Not awarded  Piano Master BThird Prize
Grazia Candeliere ItalyPiano Master BFourth Prize
Not awarded  Piano Master BSpecial Mention
Chi Lun Ko Hong KongPiano Master BHonorary Mention

Piano Master A

Kelin Wang ChinaPiano Master AFirst Prize
Jinsun Choi South KoreaPiano Master ASecond Prize
Shiyu XiaGermanyPiano Master ASecond Prize
Sunghyun LeeSouth KoreaPiano Master ASecond Prize
Hua YuchenChinaPiano Master ASecond Prize
Natsune Fukui JapanPiano Master AThird Prize
Evelyn Kerschbaumer ItalyPiano Master AThird Prize
Adam Merrill United StatesPiano Master AFourth Prize

Piano Advanced B

Dong-Yi LIN TaiwanPiano Advanced BFirst Prize
Not awarded  Piano Advanced BSecond Prize
Joosang Kim South KoreaPiano Advanced BThird Prize
Jiayi Huang ChinaPiano Advanced BThird Prize
FRANCESCA Ferraro ItalyPiano Advanced BFourth Prize

Piano Advanced A

Roman Prasalov RussiaPiano Advanced ASecond Prize
Shengye Cheng ChinaPiano Advanced ASecond Prize
David Arutyunyan RussiaPiano Advanced ASecond Prize
Jack Chang CanadaPiano Advanced ASecond Prize
Davi Emerick BrazilPiano Advanced AThird Prize
Nicholas Ma CanadaPiano Advanced AThird Prize
Adeliia Zarifullina RussiaPiano Advanced AThird Prize
Mina Sun ChinaPiano Advanced AThird Prize
Muze Yu ChinaPiano Advanced AThird Prize
Supphanat Lamache ThailandPiano Advanced AFourth Prize
Ivanova Yoanna BulgariaPiano Advanced AFourth Prize
Chia-Chi Lee TaiwanPiano Advanced AFourth Prize
Chen-Hsi Huang TaiwanPiano Advanced ASpecial Mention
Zhiqiang Li ChinaPiano Advanced AHonorary Mention
Thanawat Silanon ThailandPiano Advanced AHonorary Mention
Pratchayakorn Yata ThailandPiano Advanced AHonorary Mention

Piano Intermediate

Philine Berger GermanyPiano IntermediateFirst Prize
Anastasia Barabanova RussiaPiano IntermediateFirst Prize
Yang Qin ChinaPiano IntermediateSecond Prize
Yu-Lin Liu TaiwanPiano IntermediateSecond Prize
Armen Puchinyan ArmeniaPiano IntermediateSecond Prize
Lyudmila Hovsepyan ArmeniaPiano IntermediateThird Prize
Wei-Wen Lin TaiwanPiano IntermediateThird Prize
Janice Wang United StatesPiano IntermediateFourth Prize
Hongyu Zhu ChinaPiano IntermediateSpecial Mention

Piano Junior B

Not awarded Piano Junior BFirst Prize
Kaizhe Wu ChinaPiano Junior BSecond Prize
Tianlang Meng ChinaPiano Junior BSecond Prize
Aidan Ezra Baracol PhilippinesPiano Junior BSecond Prize
Pierce Nathanael IndonesiaPiano Junior BSecond Prize
Botond Farkas HungaryPiano Junior BSecond Prize
Amir Hamidieh IranPiano Junior BSecond Prize
Angel Yalachkov BulgariaPiano Junior BSecond Prize
Lavinia LeeIndonesiaPiano Junior BSecond Prize
Marien Femerling MexicoPiano Junior BThird Prize
Mehana Ellis United StatesPiano Junior BThird Prize
Kouya Yamanaka JapanPiano Junior BThird Prize
Jeenah Gwak United StatesPiano Junior BFourth Prize
Mariam SyroezhinaRussiaPiano Junior BFourth Prize
Selina Lin United StatesPiano Junior BFourth Prize
Laura Victoria Arean CubaPiano Junior BFourth Prize
Sonia Gomes United StatesPiano Junior BFourth Prize
Nathan KimUnited States Piano Junior BFourth Prize
Reese Carly Manglicmot United KingdomPiano Junior BSpecial Mention

Piano Junior A

Haowen Gao ChinaPiano Junior AFirst Prize
Daniyl Tyurin RussiaPiano Junior AFirst Prize
Yuqiao ChenChinaPiano Junior ASecond Prize
Didi Liu TaiwanPiano Junior ASecond Prize
Nadav Ein-GalIsraelPiano Junior ASecond Prize
Aldo Patricio Gómez Ampacún MexicoPiano Junior AThird Prize
Li-en HuangTaiwanPiano Junior AThird Prize
Pinn Mahasaranond ThailandPiano Junior AThird Prize
Bridget SuTaiwanPiano Junior AThird Prize
Sonja Uhlmann GermanyPiano Junior AThird Prize
Josephine Tang TaiwanPiano Junior AThird Prize
Charlize Adellaine Wirawan IndonesiaPiano Junior AFourth Prize
Lucy Ishkhanyan ArmeniaPiano Junior AFourth Prize
Priyanka Thiagarajan United StatesPiano Junior AFourth Prize
Reina Hewes United StatesPiano Junior AFourth Prize
Wendy Wang United StatesPiano Junior AFourth Prize
María Hanneman Vera MexicoPiano Junior ASpecial Mention
Stella Vachtanidou GreecePiano Junior ASpecial Mention
Emma Qiu United StatesPiano Junior AHonorary Mention
Alyssa KuangUnited StatesPiano Junior AHonorary Mention

Piano Young B

Zhu Hangchengyu ChinaPiano Young BFirst Prize
Yu LetianChinaPiano Young BFirst Prize
Anju Nogiwa  AustriaPiano Young BFirst Prize
Lillian Chen TaiwanPiano Young BFirst Prize
Mari Danielyan ArmeniaPiano Young BSecond Prize
Dayou Kim CanadaPiano Young BSecond Prize
Ioana Cristiana Andreescu RomaniaPiano Young BSecond Prize
Aien DU United StatesPiano Young BSecond Prize
Rubén Alcántar RiveraMexicoPiano Young BSecond Prize
Joy Chuang Taiwan Piano Young BSecond Prize
Rina Takahashi ThailandPiano Young BSecond Prize
Valérie Tam CanadaPiano Young BSecond Prize
Martin Droppa Czech RepublicPiano Young BSecond Prize
William Maeda United StatesPiano Young BThird Prize
Narek KassarArmeniaPiano Young BThird Prize
Colin Cristo Harianto  IndonesiaPiano Young BThird Prize
Michael Ethan HooIndonesiaPiano Young BThird Prize
Xuanyi Wang ChinaPiano Young BFourth Prize
Valentina RamosUnited States Piano Young BFourth Prize
Yaqi Zhang ChinaPiano Young BFourth Prize
Sophie Gao United StatesPiano Young BFourth Prize
Alva ZhaoUnited StatesPiano Young BFourth Prize
Alexa Tan  United StatesPiano Young BFourth Prize
Ines Lim Rae Shaine SingaporePiano Young BFourth Prize
Sofia Figuera Lairet VenezuelaPiano Young BFourth Prize
Nathanael Joseph Setiawan  IndonesiaPiano Young BFourth Prize
Nicole LeBaron United StatesPiano Young BFourth Prize
Rio Sato AustraliaPiano Young BSpecial Mention
Rashana Ram SingaporePiano Young BSpecial Mention
Margean Theodora RomaniaPiano Young BHonorary Mention
Theresia Tyara EnrikaIndonesiaPiano Young BHonorary Mention
Nhan van ThanVietnamPiano Young BHonorary Mention
Ha Anh Nguyen Manh VietnamPiano Young BHonorary Mention

Piano Young A

Sophia Jana Edwards  AustraliaPiano Young AFirst Prize
Osten Cristo Harianto IndonesiaPiano Young ASecond Prize
Zhongshu Chen ChinaPiano Young ASecond Prize
Hina ShiotsukaJapanPiano Young ASecond Prize
Zi-Xin Huang TaiwanPiano Young ASecond Prize
Claire Nicole Lin IndonesiaPiano Young ASecond Prize
Adam Li United StatesPiano Young ASecond Prize
Chen Ri Hui MalaysiaPiano Young ASecond Prize
Eren Parmakerli GermanyPiano Young ASecond Prize
Lin Bing-TzeTaiwanPiano Young ASecond Prize
Emma Waite United StatesPiano Young AThird Prize
Kleja KASUBAITE LithuaniaPiano Young AThird Prize
Angelina Nguyen United StatesPiano Young AThird Prize
lI yunge ChinaPiano Young AThird Prize
Hao Yue SunChinaPiano Young AThird Prize
Rongrui HuangChinaPiano Young AThird Prize
Rick Wang United StatesPiano Young AFourth Prize
Leem Jia En SingaporePiano Young AFourth Prize
Daniel Jehremiah Asis PhilippinesPiano Young AFourth Prize
Jill Annabel Budiono IndonesiaPiano Young ASpecial Mention
Nantapat Klampaiboon ThailandPiano Young ASpecial Mention
Tat Kai Zheng Hong KongPiano Young AHonorary Mention
Nhat Hoang Tien VietnamPiano Young AHonorary Mention

Piano Prodigy Kids

Chanya Bayla Somboonvechakarn ThailandProdigy KidsFirst Prize
Jodi Brielle Brown United StatesProdigy KidsFirst Prize
Jeffren LeligaIndonesiaProdigy KidsFirst Prize
Guillaume Bénoliel FranceProdigy KidsFirst Prize
Pharphum Phophong ThailandProdigy KidsSecond Prize
Bentley Penn CanadaProdigy KidsSecond Prize
Thunjira JutatreeraparpThailandProdigy KidsSecond Prize
Maddox Marsollek GermanyProdigy KidsSecond Prize
Ella Gabrielle Gaw PhilippinesProdigy KidsSecond Prize
Jade HoltUnited StatesProdigy KidsSecond Prize
Alexander Treimo-Sukhomlinov RussiaProdigy KidsSecond Prize
Tiya Uthaisang ThailandProdigy KidsThird Prize
Urim Im United StatesProdigy KidsThird Prize
Chatarina Chloe Prasetyo Handojo IndonesiaProdigy KidsThird Prize
Alisa Kate WichayachakornThailandProdigy KidsThird Prize
Lynn Ueno United StatesProdigy KidsThird Prize
Xinying lvChinaProdigy KidsThird Prize
Yunqi XuChinaProdigy KidsFourth Prize
Yikai SunSingaporeProdigy KidsFourth Prize
Kodchamon Peerapatmongkol ThailandProdigy KidsFourth Prize
Ethan, Fang Yue Lim MalaysiaProdigy KidsFourth Prize
Renhan Pang ChinaProdigy KidsFourth Prize
Supphachok Pounglarplai  ThailandProdigy KidsSpecial Mention
Isaya IntharaprasitThailandProdigy KidsSpecial Mention
Praewkwan Tharamast ThailandProdigy KidsSpecial Mention
Poonyisa Siriyong ThailandProdigy KidsSpecial Mention
Aiyarad Sanpavat ThailandProdigy KidsHonorary Mention
Kayshana RamSingaporeProdigy KidsHonorary Mention
Minlada Tangmanophienchai ThailandProdigy KidsHonorary Mention
YanXi CaiHong KongProdigy KidsHonorary Mention

Piano Tiny Stars

Natchanok Chonlacoop ThailandTiny StarsFirst Prize
Sophitcha Watcharakitipong ThailandTiny StarsFirst Prize
Felix SuoAustraliaTiny StarsFirst Prize
Zong-Cyuan Chen TaiwanTiny StarsFirst Prize
Minka Corine Lim IndonesiaTiny StarsFirst Prize
Napapat Niltawach ThailandTiny StarsSecond Prize
Nojel Scriabina RussiaTiny StarsSecond Prize
Liam SunUnited StatesTiny StarsSecond Prize
Ihsiang Wang TaiwanTiny StarsSecond Prize
Caelum Ezekiel ZhengNew ZealandTiny StarsSecond Prize
Louis Thierry LinIndonesiaTiny StarsSecond Prize
Nai Yow Jia KiyoMalaysiaTiny StarsThird Prize
Angelina YangAustraliaTiny StarsThird Prize
Articha Satavatin ThailandTiny StarsThird Prize
Deedeh RouhaniUnited KingdomTiny StarsThird Prize
Jing Ning JiUnited StatesTiny StarsThird Prize
Alexander Kyle HudyanaIndonesiaTiny StarsThird Prize
Lien-Jie LeeTaiwanTiny StarsThird Prize
Aaron HuangUnited StatesTiny StarsFourth Prize
Dániel Kiss HungaryTiny StarsFourth Prize
Chih Heng Chang TaiwanTiny StarsSpecial Mention
Xiyao WangChinaTiny StarsSpecial Mention
Ha Chi AN VietnamTiny StarsSpecial Mention

PIANO 4 HANDS

Piano 4 Hands Professional

Duo Ciel South Korea ProfessionalFirst Prize
Sungwook Kang & Woojin Kim South Korea ProfessionalSecond Prize
Piano Duo RubanJapan ProfessionalSecond Prize
Duo Olga & Ksenia Kemova RussiaProfessionalSecond Prize
Piano Duo Pialuce South Korea ProfessionalSecond Prize
Boran Zaza & Michel-Alexandre Broekaert CanadaProfessionalThird Prize

Piano 4 Hands Master A

Boidi Piano DuoItalyMaster AFirst Prize
Duo Bequadro ItalyMaster AThird Prize

Piano 4 Hands Master B

Yap Jia Ying & Chong Xin YehMalaysiaMaster BSecond Prize
Andrea Martínez y Scarlett AscencioMexicoMaster BThird Prize

VOICE

Voice Professional 

Dominika Koscielniak Germany ProfessionalFirst Prize
Charity Mapletoft United KingdomProfessionalFirst Prize
Sable Strout United States ProfessionalSecond Prize
Claire Galloway United States ProfessionalSecond Prize
Seljan Nasibli United KingdomProfessionalSecond Prize
Oksana Pshenychna UkraineProfessionalThird Prize
Ayelet Cohen Israel ProfessionalThird Prize
Megan Cullen United States ProfessionalThird Prize
Anna Hanning Häggström SwedenProfessionalThird Prize
April Amante United States ProfessionalThird Prize
Madison Marie McIntosh United States ProfessionalThird Prize
Helen Hassinger United States ProfessionalThird Prize
Shutong Zhang ChinaProfessionalFourth Prize
Leticia Zepeda MexicoProfessionalSpecial Mention
Barbara Derathé FranceProfessionalHonorary Mention 
Juyoung Jung South Korea ProfessionalHonorary Mention 
Jihye Kim South Korea ProfessionalHonorary Mention 
Nejat Cıngı TurkeyProfessionalHonorary Mention 

Voice Master B

Amanda Blue United States Master BSecond Prize
Katharina Haberl AustriaMaster BFourth Prize

Voice Master A

Yuliia Pinchuk UkraineMaster ASecond Prize
Lucy Altus United States Master AThird Prize
Charisse Susanto IndonesiaMaster AFourth Prize

Voice Intermediate 

Pui To Chan Hong KongIntermediateFourth Prize

Voice Young B

Shelomita Gasya Amory IndonesiaYoung BFourth Prize
Beatrice Jean Consolata Gobang IndonesiaYoung BFourth Prize
Abigail Fionna Mevani Hartono IndonesiaYoung BFourth Prize
Sarah Victoria Waiging Moy Hong KongYoung BSpecial Mention

Voice Junior A

Julia Xiao United States Junior ASpecial Mention
Patitta Kittikasamsin ThailandJunior ASpecial Mention
Wing CHing Li Hong KongJunior ASpecial Mention

Voice Young A

Watthanon Boonyapakorn ThailandYoung AFourth Prize

VIOLIN

Violin Profesional 

Pablo Stredel Venezuela ProfessionalSecond Prize
Zornitsa Ilarionova BulgariaProfessionalSecond Prize
Aleksandra Chazbijewicz PolandProfessionalThird Prize
Karol Dinamarca ChileProfessionalSpecial Mention
Anna Buda PolandProfessionalSpecial Mention
Magaly Morales Hidalgo MexicoProfessionalHonorary Mention 
Yung-Yu Lin TaiwanProfessionalHonorary Mention 

Violin Master A

Anastassiya Martynova Kazakhstan Master ASpecial Mention

Violin Advanced B

Kae Tanimura Japan Advanced BFirst Prize
Arielle Pollatschek Israel Advanced BThird Prize
Esmeralda Jaumandreu Mendoza SpainAdvanced BSpecial Mention

Violin Advanced A

Julian Walder AustriaAdvanced AFirst Prize
Jianghui Ma Germany Advanced AThird Prize
Sanziana-Cristiana Mandrut RomaniaAdvanced AThird Prize
Keyu WU ChinaAdvanced AThird Prize

Violin Intermediate

Nicole Biegniewska SwedenIntermediateFirst Prize
Marley Erickson United States IntermediateSecond Prize
Emilia Szłapa PolandIntermediateSecond Prize
Katharina Auer AustriaIntermediateSecond Prize
Michele Ruggieri ItalyIntermediateHonorary Mention 

Violin Junior B

Linh-Phuong Nguyen-Hoang VietnamJunior BThird Prize
Nasya Lilananda IndonesiaJunior BFourth Prize
Isabelle Liu United States Junior BFourth Prize
Xindi Shao ChinaJunior BSpecial Mention
Avagail Hulbert United States Junior BHonorary Mention 
Piotr Stadnicki DenmarkJunior BHonorary Mention 
Tomasz Fatla PolandJunior BHonorary Mention 
Tegwen Sak CanadaJunior BHonorary Mention 

Violin Junior A

Leonhard Baumgartner AustriaJunior AFirst Prize
Sieun Moon  South Korea Junior ASecond Prize
Yunhan Li ChinaJunior ASpecial Mention
Tianjun Shen ChinaJunior AHonorary Mention 
Joanna Huang United States Junior AHonorary Mention 
Kamila Amirova RussiaJunior AHonorary Mention 
Anna-Maria Gypaki GreeceJunior AHonorary Mention 
Iyun Chung SingaporeJunior AHonorary Mention 
Peishiuan Lin United States Junior AHonorary Mention 

Violin Young B

Simon Kirjner United States Young BHonorary Mention 

Violin Young A

Leander Hennes Resch Germany Young ASecond Prize
Zarema Sitshayeva   UkraineYoung ASecond Prize
Sylvia Pine United States Young ASecond Prize
TianLin Qi ChinaYoung ASecond Prize
Victorine Meurice BelgiumYoung ASecond Prize
Ana Luís Morais de Sousa PortugalYoung AThird Prize
Luke Eggert United States Young AFourth Prize
Kyrus Odysseus Lim SingaporeYoung ASpecial Mention
Nitchanun Jaruskulungkul ThailandYoung AHonorary Mention 
Zengru Quek SingaporeYoung AHonorary Mention 
Pey Onveerakul ThailandYoung AHonorary Mention 
Jay Ethan Ng PhilippinesYoung AHonorary Mention 

Violin Prodigy Kids

Alyssa Anne Low SingaporeProdigy KidsFirst Prize
Szymon Zajączkowski PolandProdigy KidsSecond Prize
William Yan United States Prodigy KidsSpecial Mention
Yoojun Curtis Lee South Korea Prodigy KidsSpecial Mention
Emilie Tam CanadaProdigy KidsHonorary Mention 
Gioia Francesco de la Cruz PhilippinesProdigy KidsHonorary Mention 

Violin Tiny Stars

Arissa Grace Teo SingaporeTiny StarsFirst Prize
Aurora Su United States Tiny StarsSecond Prize
Miles Marsollek Germany Tiny StarsHonorary Mention 
Ellie Jagger United KingdomTiny StarsHonorary Mention 

VIOLA

Viola Professional

Yitong Guo China ProfessionalFirst Prize

Viola Advanced B

Hsiang-Ting Su TaiwanAdvanced BThird Prize

Viola Intermediate 

Zoe Yost United States IntermediateFirst Prize

Viola Junior B

Ariadna Terol Donat SpainJunior B Special Mention

Viola Junior A

Hyunbin Kang South Korea Junior AFirst Prize

Viola Young B

Evangeline Lien United States Young BSecond Prize

Viola Young A

Hehe Qi ChinaJunior AFirst Prize

CELLO

Cello Professional

Lucie Zhuxi Wang United States ProfessionalSecond Prize
Heitor Dias BrazilProfessionalSpecial Mention

Cello Master B

Meng-Hsuan Shieh TaiwanMaster BSecond Prize

Cello Master A

Daniel Kaler United States Master ASecond Prize

Cello Advanced B

Duccio Dalpiaz ItalyAdvanced BSecond Prize

Cello Advanced A

Hyunah Pyo South Korea Advanced AFirst Prize
Yun Ho Germany Advanced ASecond Prize

Cello Intermediate 

Gabriele Melone ItalyIntermediateSecond Prize
Iryna Bobyreva UkraineIntermediateSecond Prize
Pablo Juan Linares Rodríguez SpainIntermediateFourth Prize

Cello Junior B

Sophia Flagg United States Junior BThird Prize
Pedro Rodrigues Langone BrazilJunior BHonorary Mention 
Mo-Fei Murphy Chuang TaiwanJunior BHonorary Mention 
Helena Szkwerko PolandJunior BHonorary Mention 

Cello Junior A

Thomas Song United States Junior AThird Prize
Nisan Aysever TurkeyJunior AThird Prize
Jimena Fernandez Flores SpainJunior AFourth Prize
Yuchen Wei ChinaJunior AFourth Prize
Dora Oral TurkeyJunior AHonorary Mention 

Cello Young B

Lyam Chenaux Switzerland Young BSecond Prize
Aurelia Faidley-Solars United States Young BSecond Prize
Philip Jeong United States Young BThird Prize
Jeri Lee South Korea Young BThird Prize
Ali Aras ÖzcanTurkeyYoung BThird Prize

Cello Young A

Ziqi JinChinaYoung AFirst Prize
Kaya ErcanTurkeyYoung ASecond Prize
Yujun RenChinaYoung AFourth Prize
Ziqi Yu (China)ChinaYoung AFourth Prize
Yuen Chit ChanHong KongYoung AHonorary Mention
Ziqi JinChinaYoung AFirst Prize

Cello Prodigy Kids 

Yihan Li ChinaProdigy KidsSecond Prize
Chloe Lukito IndonesiaProdigy KidsThird Prize

DOUBLE BASS

Junior B

Ádám Sárközi Hungary Junior B Second Prize
Kevin Chen United States Junior B Honorary Mention 

CHAMBER MUSIC

Chamber Music Professional

Machała/Siejka Duo PolandProfessionalFirst Prize
Felicitas Geiger & Elsa Garcia de Andrés SpainProfessionalFirst Prize
Cincinnatus String Quartet United StatesProfessionalSecond Prize
Periä Quartet Japan ProfessionalSecond Prize
Ezgi Senoglan & Rosario Tizzone ItalyProfessionalThird Prize
Morpheus Duo BelgiumProfessionalThird Prize
Le pics Ensemble ItalyProfessionalThird Prize
Lu LI &  Chuwen Wang ChinaProfessionalThird Prize
Ayasa Nagano & Shinichiro Kosaka Japan ProfessionalThird Prize
Ator Duo ItalyProfessionalThird Prize

Chamber Music Master B

Polish Violin Duo PolandMaster BGRAND PRIZE ICSC2021
The Paddington Trio United KingdomMaster BFirst Prize
Minjin Cho, Yeeun Kim & Seoyeong Jeon South Korea Master BFirst Prize
Shiyu Xia Germany Master BSecond Prize
Duo Hybris ItalyMaster BSecond Prize

Chamber Music Advanced B

Clara Quintet ItalyAdvanced BThird Prize
Quartetto Fresia ItalyAdvanced BFourth Prize

Chamber Music Intermediate 

CKO-19 Piano Quintet TaiwanIntermediateThird Prize

Chamber Music young B

Little Chopin Quartet Team United States Young BThird Prize

Fund of prizes:

  • All contestants will be awarded with diplomas (e-Certificate)
  • Teachers and accompanists on request receive a certificate for a portfolio
  • A special award “The International Clara Schumann Competition 2021 Grand Prize” will be awarded to the winner earning a total score of 99 points, with a cash award of € 350/person for solo contestants and € 500/group for ensemble contestants.
  • A selection of winners will participate in the EACM European Concert Tour 2022
  • The Absolute Winners will get his/hers picture and biography published on the website under the title “The Winner of International Clara Schumann Competition 2021  Grand Prize”. The Absolute Winners also receives a special diploma.
  • We offer special acknowledgement of select 1st Place winning videos posted on THE CLASSICAL MUSIC CHANNEL Website,  Youtube channel (winners’ highlights video) and Facebook & Instagram.
  • All participants will receive a selection of written feedback written from relevant distinguished jury members after the results of the competition are published. 
  • Esteemed Jury Members are offering Scholarships for private Master Classes available for a selection of winners.
  • Special awards may be granted based on the jury recommendations.
  • Our goal is to provide continuous support to the winners to help them promote and develop their music study and career in international performance stages